El Quosseir
Ex: Fakhr El-Bihar and Intisar
In operation
Length
85.0m
Volume
708 GT
Year
1930

El Quosseir Yacht

El Quosseir is a motor yacht with a length of 85.0m. The yacht's builder is Ramage & Ferguson from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht El Quosseir in 1930. The superyacht has a beam of 13.0m, a draft of 3.8m and a volume of 708 GT.

The El Quosseir, previously named Intisar, Fakhr El-Bihar,. The yacht El Quosseir has a steel hull and steel superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Quosseir superyacht is listed as number 145th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Ramage & Ferguson. The owner of yacht El Quosseir is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht El Quosseir.

El Quosseir is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2010 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht El Quosseir was last sold in 1928. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 12 yachts that were sold in 1928. It is not known if yacht El Quosseir has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Intisar
Fakhr El-Bihar

Dimensions

Overall length 85.0m (278'10")
Beam 13.0m (42'8")
Draught max. 3.8m (12'6")
Gross tonnage 708

Build

Builder Ramage & Ferguson
Port Leith
Country United Kingdom
Year 1930

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 85.0m Ramage & Ferguson motor yacht El Quosseir is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Quosseir yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 85.0m Ramage & Ferguson motor yacht El Quosseir is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

El Quosseir yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement