El Tio
Ex: Luna Rosa and Ornella
For sale
In operation
Length
27.99m
Volume
87 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

El Tio Yacht

El Tio is a motor yacht with a length of 27.99m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht El Tio in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.26m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 87 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Ornella, Luna Rosa, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht El Tio, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of El Tio. The Sunseeker 90 yacht El Tio has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,497 liters of fuel on board, and 1,499 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Tio superyacht is listed as number 6758th. She is the 230th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 90 yacht El Tio is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht El Tio. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

El Tio is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nautikos Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 1751 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Sunseeker 90 yachts for sale in the world and 18 Sunseeker 90 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht El Tio has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 Ornella
2006 Luna Rosa

Dimensions

Overall length 27.99m (91'10")
Beam 6.26m (20'6")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 87
Full load displacement 72

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Sunseeker
Naval Don Shead Yacht Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,497L (2,244.669g)
Water capacity 1,499L (395.994g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

El Tio yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

El Tio yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement