El Vip One
Ex: Dayenou, Sensation, and Vip One
For sale
In operation
Length
25.05m
Volume
77 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

El Vip One Yacht

El Vip One is a motor yacht with a length of 25.05m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht El Vip One in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.56m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Vip One, Sensation, Dayenou, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Overmarine Group SPA, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht El Vip One , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of El Vip One. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht El Vip One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 42.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Vip One superyacht is listed as number 8399th. She is the 164th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht El Vip One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht El Vip One . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019 France. Right now more than 5 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10565 refits worldwide.

El Vip One is currently for sale at an asking price of with Apollo Yachts. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 12 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 28 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht El Vip One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Vip One
Sensation
Dayenou

Dimensions

Overall length 25.05m (82'2")
Length at waterline 19.77m (64'10")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.56m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 58

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

El Vip One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

El Vip One yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement