El Zorro
Ex: Executive
For sale
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
200 GT
Year
1982
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

El Zorro Yacht

El Zorro is a motor yacht with a length of 28.96m. The yacht's builder is Sackett & Pendlebury from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht El Zorro in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 8.44m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 200 GT.

The conversion yacht, tug yacht yacht, previously named Executive, features exterior design by Sackett & Pendlebury , with naval architecture by Sackett & Pendlebury . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht El Zorro, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of El Zorro. The yacht El Zorro has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Iveco engines. The yacht carries 37,854 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, El Zorro superyacht is listed as number 5954th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Sackett & Pendlebury . The owner of yacht El Zorro is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht El Zorro. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014 Trinidad and Tobago. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in Trinidad and Tobago and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10094 refits worldwide.

El Zorro is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bay Island Yachts . There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht El Zorro was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 372 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht El Zorro has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Executive

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 8.44m (27'8")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 200

Build

Builder Sackett & Pendlebury
Country United Kingdom
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Tug Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,854L (9,999.967g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 615 825 2
Total 1230 1650

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

El Zorro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

El Zorro yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement