Elba
Ex: Alba
In operation
Length
35.46m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Elba Yacht

Elba is a motor yacht with a length of 35.46m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Elba in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 248 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alba, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. The Azimut 116 yacht Elba has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elba superyacht is listed as number 3048th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 116 yacht Elba is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Elba is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Azimut 116 yachts for sale in the world and 29 Azimut 116 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Elba was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 415 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Elba has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alba

Dimensions

Overall length 35.46m (116'4")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 143

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.5 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Elba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.46m Azimut motor yacht Elba is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elba yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement