Elden
Ex: Azure
In operation
Length
28.86m
Volume
130 GT
Year
2003

Elden Yacht

Elden is a motor yacht with a length of 28.86m. The yacht's builder is Mondomarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Elden in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m and a volume of 130 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Azure, features exterior design by Aldo Cichero, while her interior was penned by Aldo Cichero, with naval architecture by Mondomarine SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elden, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Elden. The yacht Elden has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elden superyacht is listed as number 6170th. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Mondomarine. The owner of yacht Elden is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Elden.

Elden is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Elden was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. It is not known if yacht Elden has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2005 Azure

Dimensions

Overall length 28.86m (94'8")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Gross tonnage 130
Full load displacement 98

Build

Builder Mondomarine SpA
Port Savona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Exterior Aldo Cichero
Interior Aldo Cichero
Naval Mondomarine SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/500 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 28.86m Mondomarine motor yacht Elden is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elden yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.86m Mondomarine motor yacht Elden is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elden yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement