Electa
Ex: Mariya Uno and Il Doge
For sale
In operation
Length
38.25m
Volume
179 GT
Year
1990
Built by
CCYD🇮🇹
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Electa Yacht

Electa is a sailing yacht with a length of 38.25m. The yacht's builder is CCYD from Italy who delivered superyacht Electa in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 7.77m, a draft of 6.66m and a volume of 179 GT.

The Electa, previously named Il Doge, Mariya Uno, features exterior design by Ron Holland Design, with naval architecture by Ron Holland Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Electa, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Electa. The yacht Electa has a steel hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Electa superyacht is listed as number 2478th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by CCYD. The owner of yacht Electa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 15 photos of yacht Electa. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2001.

Electa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Equinoxe Yachts International. There are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Electa was last sold in 2002. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 162 yachts that were sold in 2002. It is not known if yacht Electa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1995-5 2002-8 Il Doge
1990-10 1995-5 Mariya Uno

Dimensions

Overall length 38.25m (125'6")
Length at waterline 28.45m (93'4")
Beam 7.77m (25'6")
Draught min. 2.4m (7'10")
Draught max. 6.66m (21'10")
Gross tonnage 179
Full load displacement 198

Build

Builder CCYD
Port Venice
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Cutter
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 5,200L (1,373.694g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 301 404 2
Total 603 808

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Electa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Electa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement