Electa
Ex: Alessandra Serena
In operation
Length
25.66m
Volume
120 GT
Year
1973
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Electa Yacht

Electa is a motor yacht with a length of 25.66m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Electa in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 5.55m and a volume of 120 GT.

The Electa, previously named Alessandra Serena, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Electa, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Electa. The yacht Electa has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Electa superyacht is listed as number 7877th. She is the 322nd-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Electa is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Electa is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Electa has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alessandra Serena

Dimensions

Overall length 25.66m (84'2")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Gross tonnage 120
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 25.66m Benetti motor yacht Electa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Electa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.66m Benetti motor yacht Electa is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Electa yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement