Elef Anna
Ex: Stilvi, Bearcat, Rossana, Elefthera, Aurora, and Elefthera
For sale
In operation
Length
31.2m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1964
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Elef Anna Yacht

Elef Anna is a motor yacht with a length of 31.2m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Elef Anna in 1964. The superyacht has a beam of 5.3m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Elef Anna, previously named Elefthera, Aurora, Elefthera, Rossana, Bearcat, Stilvi, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elef Anna, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Elef Anna. The yacht Elef Anna has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elef Anna superyacht is listed as number 4895th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Elef Anna is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Elef Anna, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Elef Anna is currently for sale at an asking price of with Altinel Shipyard. There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Elef Anna has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elefthera
Aurora
Elefthera
Rossana
Bearcat
Stilvi

Dimensions

Overall length 31.2m (102'4")
Beam 5.3m (17'5")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 135
Net tonnage 72

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1964

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elef Anna yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elef Anna yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement