Elegant 007
Ex: RM Elegant
In operation
Length
72.48m
Volume
1,541 GT
Year
2005

Elegant 007 Yacht

Elegant 007 is a motor yacht with a length of 72.48m. The yacht's builder is Kanellos Bros from Greece who delivered superyacht Elegant 007 in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 12.0m, a draft of 3.45m and a volume of 1,541 GT.

The Elegant 007, previously named RM Elegant, features exterior design by Lally Poulias, while her interior was penned by Lally Poulias, with naval architecture by Nafpigiki Hellas & Co. Up to 30 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elegant 007, and she also has accommodation for 31 crew members including the captain of Elegant 007. The yacht Elegant 007 has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 180,140 liters of fuel on board, and 34,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elegant 007 superyacht is listed as number 245th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Kanellos Bros. The owner of yacht Elegant 007 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 38 photos of yacht Elegant 007, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Elegant 007 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Elegant 007 was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Elegant 007 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5-4 RM Elegant

Dimensions

Overall length 72.48m (237'10")
Beam 12.0m (39'4")
Draught min. 3.35m (10'12")
Draught max. 3.45m (11'4")
Gross tonnage 1541
Full load displacement 1129

Build

Builder Kanellos Bros
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 30
Guest cabins 13 Staterooms
Number of crew 31

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 180,140L (47,587.944g)
Water capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B Diesel 1685 2260 2
Total 3371 4520

Sales info

The 72.48m Kanellos Bros motor yacht Elegant 007 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elegant 007 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 72.48m Kanellos Bros motor yacht Elegant 007 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elegant 007 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement