Elena Nueve
Ex: Elena
For sale
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Elena Nueve Yacht

Elena Nueve is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Elena Nueve in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Elena Nueve, previously named Elena, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Gimena Mazzeo Caneda, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elena Nueve, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Elena Nueve. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Elena Nueve has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 7,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elena Nueve superyacht is listed as number 2767th. She is the 180th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Elena Nueve is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 23 photos of yacht Elena Nueve. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Elena Nueve is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Globe Regal Yachting. There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Elena Nueve was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Elena Nueve has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elena

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Length at waterline 31.02m (101'9")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299
Full load displacement 255

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elena Nueve yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elena Nueve yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement