Elena of London
Ex: Elena
For sale
In operation
Length
55.0m
Volume
157 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Elena of London Yacht

Elena of London is a sailing yacht with a length of 55.0m. The yacht's builder is Factoria Naval Marin from Spain who delivered superyacht Elena of London in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.14m, a draft of 5.2m and a volume of 157 GT.

The Elena of London, previously named Elena, features exterior design by Herreshoff, with naval architecture by Acubens. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elena of London, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Elena of London. The yacht Elena of London has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a top speed of 13.6 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elena of London superyacht is listed as number 660th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Factoria Naval Marin. The owner of yacht Elena of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Elena of London, and she is featured in 22 yacht news articles.

Elena of London is currently for sale at an asking price of with Y.CO. There are currently 2011 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Elena of London was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Elena of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Elena

Dimensions

Overall length 55.0m (180'5")
Length on deck 41.6m (136'6")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 8.14m (26'8")
Draught max. 5.2m (17'1")
Gross tonnage 157
Full load displacement 215

Build

Builder Factoria Naval Marin
Port Marin
Country Spain
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Acubens
Exterior Herreshoff

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.6 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2482 LE Diesel 447 599 1
Total 447 599

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elena of London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Elena of London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement