SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Eleonora III Yacht

The 40.1m Eleonora III yacht (ex: Columbus 40S Hybrid) was built in 2013 by Palumbo. She features an exterior design by Hydro Tec and an interior by Hot Lab. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Columbus 40S Hybrid

Dimensions

Overall length 40.1m (131'7")
Length at waterline 36.4m (119'5")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 1.75m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 395
Full load displacement 187

Build

Port Naples
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Hydro Tec S.r.l.
exterior Hydro Tec S.r.l.
interior Hot Lab

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 44,600L (11,782.071g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

40S Hybrid in Monaco
40S Hybrid in Monaco

All Palumbo yachts (3)