Elettra
Ex: Marina and Index
In operation
Length
24.42m
Volume
60 GT
Year
1987

Elettra Yacht

Elettra is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.42m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Elettra in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m, a draft of 4.4m and a volume of 60 GT.

The Elettra, previously named Index, Marina, features interior design by Perini Navi. Up to 7 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elettra, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Elettra. The yacht Elettra has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,380 liters of fuel on board, and 1,620 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elettra superyacht is listed as number 8791st. She is the 62nd-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Elettra is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Elettra, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Elettra is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Elettra was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Elettra has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Index
Marina

Dimensions

Overall length 24.42m (80'1")
Length at waterline 19.3m (63'4")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught min. 1.57m (5'2")
Draught max. 4.4m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 60

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1987

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,380L (1,157.073g)
Water capacity 1,620L (427.959g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3208 T Diesel 239 321 2
Total 479 642

Sales info

The 24.42m Perini Navi sailing yacht Elettra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elettra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.42m Perini Navi sailing yacht Elettra is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elettra yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement