Elijah Jane
Ex: Katerina, Miss Penny, Perfect Timing, and Libert-Y
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
118 GT
Year
2003

Elijah Jane Yacht

Elijah Jane is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Offshore Yachts from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Elijah Jane in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 118 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Libert-Y, Perfect Timing, Miss Penny, Katerina, features exterior design by William Crealock, with naval architecture by William Crealock. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elijah Jane, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Elijah Jane. The Offshore Voyager 80 yacht Elijah Jane has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,939 liters of fuel on board, and 832 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elijah Jane superyacht is listed as number 9094th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Offshore Yachts. The owner of Offshore Voyager 80 yacht Elijah Jane is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Elijah Jane.

Elijah Jane is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1759 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Offshore Voyager 80 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Offshore Voyager 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Elijah Jane was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 917 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Elijah Jane has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-9 2020-6 Libert-Y
2010-9 Perfect Timing
2006 Miss Penny
2003 2006 Katerina

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 118
Net tonnage 35
Full load displacement 78

Build

Builder Offshore Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,939L (2,889.778g)
Water capacity 832L (219.791g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

The 24.38m Offshore Yachts motor yacht Elijah Jane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elijah Jane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Offshore Yachts motor yacht Elijah Jane is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elijah Jane yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement