SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Elinor Yacht

The 37.44m Elinor yacht (ex: BQ2 Bikini Queen) was built in 2009 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 16.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-11 BQ2 Bikini Queen
2008 Dancing Milly III

Dimensions

Overall length 37.44m (122'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 308
Full load displacement 202

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5 Staterooms
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4 Crew Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1211 1624 2
Total 2422 3248

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Elinor yacht stern at ECPY Open Days in Nice
Elinor yacht bow at ECPY Open Days in Nice

All SanLorenzo yachts (148)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (37)