Elisa
Ex: Mystic
For sale
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
456 GT
Year
2003
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Elisa Yacht

The 46m Elisa yacht (ex: Mystic) was built in 2003 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Christensen and an interior by Carol Williamson & Associates Ltd.. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2003-6-2 2008-6-8 Mystic

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Beam 8.41m (27'7")
Draught max. 2.19m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 456

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver
Country United States
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 4 Double Cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 39,745L (10,499.516g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M90 Diesel 1357 1820 2
Total 2714 3640

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elisa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Elisa yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement