SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Elizabeth R Yacht

The 31.7m Elizabeth R yacht (ex: Serenity) was built in 2000 by Burger Boat Company. She features an exterior design by Burger Boat Company and an interior by Burger Boat Company. She cruises at 18.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Serenity

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 183

Build

Port Manitowoc
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,400L (8,559.173g)
Water capacity 5,620L (1,484.647g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 31.7m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Elizabeth R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elizabeth R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Burger Boat Company motor yacht Elizabeth R is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elizabeth R yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Elizabeth R yacht in Miami Beach
Elizabeth R yacht by Burger Boat

All Burger Boat Company yachts (41)

Burger Boat Company yachts for sale (16)