Elizee
Ex: Lady christina, Kelly G, Philippa, and Kokomo
For sale
In operation
Length
26.24m
Volume
85 GT
Year
1999
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Elizee Yacht

The 26m Elizee yacht (ex: Kokomo) was built in 1999 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
Kokomo
Philippa
Kelly G
Lady christina

Dimensions

Overall length 26.24m (86'1")
Length at waterline 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)
Water capacity 1,692L (446.979g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1476 1980 2
Total 2953 3960

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elizee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elizee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement