Ellen
Ex: Thetis, Lady Lauren, and Ellen V
For sale
In operation
Length
40.4m
Volume
210 GT
Year
2001
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ellen Yacht

Ellen is a sailing yacht with a length of 40.4m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Ellen in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 6.46m and a volume of 210 GT.

The motor sailer yacht, previously named Ellen V, Lady Lauren, Thetis, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ellen , and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Ellen. The yacht Ellen has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.9 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ellen superyacht is listed as number 2000th. She is the 50th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Ellen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Ellen , and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Ellen is currently for sale at an asking price of with G-Yachts. There are currently 2190 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ellen was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Ellen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-7-4 2015-5-29 Ellen V
2004-3-25 2007-7-4 Lady Lauren
2001-5-8 2004-3-25 Thetis

Dimensions

Overall length 40.4m (132'7")
Length at waterline 32.12m (105'5")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught min. 3.52m (11'7")
Draught max. 6.46m (21'2")
Gross tonnage 210
Full load displacement 290

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Subtypes Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.9 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Sail area 812m2
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 8,600L (2,271.879g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 350 469 2
Total 699 938

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ellen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Ellen yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement