Elmo of London
Ex: Noor
For sale
In operation
Length
27.6m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
VAT Paid

Elmo of London Yacht

The 28m Elmo of London yacht (ex: Noor) was built in 2014 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 4 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6 2018-7 Noor

Dimensions

Overall length 27.6m (90'7")
Length at waterline 23.2m (76'1")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 113

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 4
Guest cabins 8
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1660 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,300L (3,249.316g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 913 1224 2
Total 1825 2448

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elmo of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Elmo of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement