SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Elton Yacht

The 32m Elton yacht (ex: Lunar Mist) was built in 1992 by Windship Trident. She features an exterior design by Tripp and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2021-2 Lunar Mist
Cinderella II

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 26.6m (87'3")
Beam 7.22m (23'8")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 128
Half load displacement 98

Build

Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,650L (2,020.916g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger Diesel 242 325 1
Total 242 325

Sales info

The 31.7m Windship Trident sailing yacht Elton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Windship Trident sailing yacht Elton is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elton yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Cinderella II yacht in Palma de Mallorca
Lunar Mist in Antibes