Elysian
Ex: Elandess
In operation
Length
60.0m
Volume
1,090 GT
Year
2009

Elysian Yacht

The 60m Elysian yacht (ex: Elandess) was built in 2009 by Abeking & Rasmussen. She features an exterior design by Donald Starkey and an interior by Bannenberg & Rowell. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
2009-7-22 2016-6-15 Elandess

Dimensions

Overall length 60.0m (196'10")
Length at waterline 51.85m (170'1")
Beam 10.7m (35'1")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1090

Build

Builder Abeking & Rasmussen
Port Lemwerder
Country Germany
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double, 1 Convertible
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 14.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 112,000L (29,587.264g)
Water capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1400 1877 2
Total 2799 3754

Sales info

The 60.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Elysian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 60.0m Abeking & Rasmussen motor yacht Elysian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement