SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Elysian Yacht

The 34.14m Elysian yacht (ex: Canira) was built in 2004 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 22.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 25.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-3-15 Canira
2016-12 Lady Raye
Palma

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 207
Full load displacement 107

Build

Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 38,880L (10,271.007g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Elysian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Westport motor yacht Elysian is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysian yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Canira cruising
Lady Raye in the Dry Tortugas

All Westport yachts (106)

Westport yachts for sale (24)