Elysium
Ex: Alfa III, Alfa, Midlandia, and Quantum of Solace
In operation
Length
52.0m
Volume
707 GT
Year
2001

Elysium Yacht

Elysium is a motor yacht with a length of 52.0m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Elysium in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 9.4m, a draft of 3.4m and a volume of 707 GT.

The Elysium, previously named Quantum of Solace, Midlandia, Alfa, Alfa III, features exterior design by Stefano Natucci, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Elysium, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Elysium. The yacht Elysium has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 120,000 liters of fuel on board, and 24,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Elysium superyacht is listed as number 793rd. She is the 51st-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Elysium is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Elysium, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles.

Elysium is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Elysium was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Elysium has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Quantum of Solace
Midlandia
2004-5 Alfa
Alfa III

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Beam 9.4m (30'10")
Draught max. 3.4m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 707
Full load displacement 620

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 13

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 120,000L (31,700.64g)
Water capacity 24,000L (6,340.128g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1174 1574 2
Total 2347 3148

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht Elysium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.0m Benetti motor yacht Elysium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement