SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Elysium Yacht

The 31.7m Elysium yacht (ex: Zulu) was built in 2010 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and an interior by Dordoni Architetti. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Zulu
2017 Y4A
2017 Y4H
Y4K

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 105

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,500L (3,302.15g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 31.7m SanLorenzo motor yacht Elysium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m SanLorenzo motor yacht Elysium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Elysium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Elysium yacht in Puerto Banus, Spain
Elysium yacht in Puerto Banus, Spain

All SanLorenzo yachts (152)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (46)