Emerald Lady
Ex: Lady Barbara, Ineke III, Hakim III, and Emerald Seas
For sale
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
167 GT
Year
1983
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Emerald Lady Yacht

Emerald Lady is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Emerald Lady in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.23m and a volume of 167 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Emerald Seas, Hakim III, Ineke III, Lady Barbara, features exterior design by Fratelli Benetti, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Emerald Lady, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Emerald Lady. The yacht Emerald Lady has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 28,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Emerald Lady superyacht is listed as number 3342nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Emerald Lady is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Emerald Lady. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Emerald Lady is currently for sale at an asking price of with Leigh-Smith Yachts. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Emerald Lady has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Emerald Seas
Hakim III
Ineke III
Lady Barbara

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.23m (7'4")
Gross tonnage 167

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 28,000L (7,396.816g)
Water capacity 8,800L (2,324.714g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. N14 Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Emerald Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Emerald Lady yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement