Latest news
Advertisement

Emoji Yacht

The 34m Emoji yacht (ex: Lady Grey) was built in 2010 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-5 Lady Grey
Tia Di Benti

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Lady Grey in Monaco

All Sunseeker yachts (212)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (125)