Empire Sea
Ex: Crystal II
In operation
Length
35.66m
Volume
209 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Crystal🇺🇸

Empire Sea Yacht

Empire Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 35.66m. The yacht's builder is Crystal from United States who delivered superyacht Empire Sea in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 8.38m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 209 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Crystal II,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Empire Sea, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Empire Sea. The yacht Empire Sea has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 59,620 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Empire Sea superyacht is listed as number 3097th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Crystal. The owner of yacht Empire Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Empire Sea.

Empire Sea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Empire Sea was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 576 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Empire Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2017-2 Crystal II

Dimensions

Overall length 35.66m (116'12")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 209

Build

Builder Crystal Yachts
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 59,620L (15,749.935g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TC Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

The 35.66m Crystal motor yacht Empire Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Empire Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.66m Crystal motor yacht Empire Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Empire Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement