Emy
Ex: Le Gypsy and Rebessa
In operation
Length
31.7m
Volume
199 GT
Year
2011

Emy Yacht

Emy is a motor yacht with a length of 31.7m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Emy in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 199 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Rebessa, Le Gypsy, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Emy, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Emy. The Sanlorenzo SL104 yacht Emy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,498 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Emy superyacht is listed as number 4578th. She is the 145th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo SL104 yacht Emy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Emy, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Emy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Sanlorenzo SL104 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Sanlorenzo SL104 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Emy was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 784 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Emy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 2021-7 Rebessa
2011 2018-7 Le Gypsy

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.1m (88'11")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,498L (3,301.622g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

The 31.7m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Emy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Emy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Emy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Emy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement