Ena
Ex: Ena, Hmas Sleuth, Ena, and Aurore
In operation
Length
35.05m
Volume
65 GT
Year
1901

Ena Yacht

Ena is a motor yacht with a length of 35.05m. The yacht's builder is Watty M Ford JR from Australia who delivered superyacht Ena in 1901. The superyacht has a beam of 4.95m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 65 GT.

The Ena, previously named Aurore, Ena, Hmas Sleuth, Ena,. The yacht Ena has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ena superyacht is listed as number 3200th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Watty M Ford JR. The owner of yacht Ena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Ena is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Aurore
Ena
Hmas Sleuth
Ena

Dimensions

Overall length 35.05m (114'12")
Length on deck 30.8m (101'1")
Length at waterline 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 4.95m (16'3")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 65

Build

Builder Watty M Ford JR
Port Berry's Bay NSW
Country Australia
Year 1901

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
42 56 2
Total 84 112

Sales info

The 35.05m Watty M Ford JR motor yacht Ena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.05m Watty M Ford JR motor yacht Ena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement