SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ena Yacht

The 31m Ena yacht (ex: Kardin) was built in 2005 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2005-7 2018-10 Kardin

Dimensions

Overall length 30.95m (101'7")
Length at waterline 26.91m (88'3")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.26m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 175
Net tonnage 52
Full load displacement 116

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LE423 Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Ena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.95m Custom Line motor yacht Ena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kardin yacht in Nice
Kardin yacht in Nice

All Custom Line yachts (135)

Custom Line yachts for sale (48)