SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Enchantress Yacht

The 35m Enchantress yacht (ex: Smitten) was built in 2001 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Karen Lynn Interiors and Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

The Benetti Classic 115 ENCHANTRESS is arguably one of the best-maintained and best-value yachts of her type on the market. Over the nine years of current ownership, she has been continually upgraded and refitted, undergoing an extensive mechanical refit in 2016 and a EUR 200,000 interior refit in 2017/18.

2017/18 winter works included: new carpets on main deck and guest areas, soft furnishings replaced in main saloon, sky lounge floor completely renewed, A/C ducts and piping deep cleaned, garage and engine room repainted, and deck furniture restored.

Previous names

From To Name
Smitten
Distraction
Freedom
Bella Dawn

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247

Build

Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Owner's Cabin, 2 Double Cabins, 1 Twin Cabin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Enchantress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enchantress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Enchantress is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enchantress yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Enchantress yacht
Enchantress yacht sundeck

All Benetti yachts (209)

Benetti yachts for sale (83)