Enchantress
Ex: Dolphin, Gran Mudder, Christina, Copeland's Cajun Princess, and Cajun Princess
For sale
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
96 GT
Year
1968
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Enchantress Yacht

Enchantress is a motor yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Breaux Bay Craft from United States who delivered superyacht Enchantress in 1968. The superyacht has a beam of 6.71m, a draft of 2.29m and a volume of 96 GT.

The Enchantress, previously named Cajun Princess, Copeland's Cajun Princess, Christina, Gran Mudder, Dolphin, features exterior design by Breaux Bay Craft, while her interior was penned by Jane Plachter, with naval architecture by Breaux Bay Craft. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Enchantress, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Enchantress. The yacht Enchantress has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,065 liters of fuel on board, and 13,248 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Enchantress superyacht is listed as number 4127th. She is the 7th-largest yacht built by Breaux Bay Craft. The owner of yacht Enchantress is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Enchantress. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2008.

Enchantress is currently for sale at an asking price of with Windy City Yacht Brokerage. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Enchantress has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cajun Princess
Copeland's Cajun Princess
Christina
Gran Mudder
Dolphin

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length at waterline 30.36m (99'7")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 2.29m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 96

Build

Builder Breaux Bay Craft
Port Loreauville, LA
Country United States
Year 1968

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,065L (8,999.019g)
Water capacity 13,248L (3,499.751g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 2013 2699 2
Total 4025 5398

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Enchantress yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Enchantress yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement