Encore Yacht
Encore yacht cruising
Encore yacht saloon0
Encore yacht saloon
Encore yacht cruising 0

Encore Yacht

34.14m (112'0" )
  |  178 GT
  |  
2008

Encore Yacht Overview

About Encore Yacht

Encore is a motor yacht with a length of 34 m. The yacht's builder is Leopard Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Encore in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.74m, a draft of 1.32mand a volulme of 178 GT.


The Encore features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Encore, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Encore. The yacht Encore has GRP hull and GRP superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines , which give her a top speed of 35.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board.


On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Encore superyacht is listed as number 3671. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Leopard Yachts. The owner of yacht Encore is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Encore, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.


Encore is currently for sale at an asking price of $2,899,000 with There are currently 1760 yachts for sale in the world.It is not known if yacht Encore has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Encore Yacht is for sale

Denison Yachting
Denison Yachting
Encore yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Encore Yacht Exterior

All Exterior Photos
Encore is a 34.14m motor yacht with a volume of 178GT. The exterior architecture was designed by Andrea Bacigalupo.
EXTERIOR DESIGNER

Encore Yacht Interior

All Interior Photos
Encore is a 34.14m motor yacht with a volume of 178GT.
INTERIOR DESIGNER

Encore Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
34.14 m
beam
7.74 m
draught max.
1.32 m
gross tonnage
178

build

port
Pisa
country
Italy
year
2008

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Alexa, Joker
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Boat
class
N/A
hull type
Mono hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
40.0 kn
cruise speed
35.0 kn
speed/range
400 n/M
fuel capacity
16,000 L
water capacity
2,000 L

propulsion

type
Waterjet
count
3

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M93
type
Diesel
power
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP
count
3
total power output
1,790 kW | 2,400 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.