Endeavour
Ex: Fruition
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
333 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Endeavour Yacht

The 40m Endeavour yacht (ex: Fruition) was built in 2014 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-1-17 2015-4-22 Fruition

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Endeavour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Endeavour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Endeavour is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Endeavour yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement