Endless Summer
Ex: Carmac VII, Matanthar, Lady Allison, and Hilarium II
For sale
In operation
Length
45.72m
Volume
482 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Endless Summer Yacht

Endless Summer is a motor yacht with a length of 45.72m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Endless Summer in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.85m, a draft of 2.72m and a volume of 482 GT.

The Endless Summer, previously named Hilarium II, Lady Allison, Matanthar, Carmac VII, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Sally MacMillan, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Endless Summer, and she also has accommodation for 12 crew members including the captain of Endless Summer. The yacht Endless Summer has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 72,670 liters of fuel on board, and 19,680 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Endless Summer superyacht is listed as number 1351st. She is the 129th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Endless Summer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Endless Summer, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Endless Summer is currently for sale at an asking price of with H. Hilton Yacht & Ship. There are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Endless Summer was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 505 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Endless Summer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014 Hilarium II
2013 Lady Allison
2002-1 Matanthar
2001-5 Carmac VII

Dimensions

Overall length 45.72m (150'0")
Length at waterline 40.92m (134'3")
Beam 8.85m (29'0")
Draught max. 2.72m (8'11")
Gross tonnage 482
Full load displacement 425

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3340 n/M
Fuel capacity 72,670L (19,197.379g)
Water capacity 19,680L (5,198.905g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 149N Diesel 694 931 2
Total 1388 1862

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Endless Summer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Endless Summer yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement