Endless Summer
Ex: President Sterling 115
In operation
Length
35.13m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2015

Endless Summer Yacht

The 35m Endless Summer yacht (ex: President Sterling 115) was built in 2015 by President Boat International Co.,. She features an exterior design by President Boat International Co.,.

Previous names

From To Name
President Sterling 115

Dimensions

Overall length 35.13m (115'3")
Length at waterline 30.25m (99'3")
Beam 7.21m (23'8")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 248

Build

Builder President Boat International Co., Ltd.
Port Tainan City
Country Taiwan
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,712L (5,999.874g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 35.13m President Boat International Co., motor yacht Endless Summer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Endless Summer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.13m President Boat International Co., motor yacht Endless Summer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Endless Summer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement