Endless Summer
Ex: L.T. Sea
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2000
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Endless Summer Yacht

Endless Summer is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Endless Summer in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Endless Summer, previously named L.T. Sea, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. The Westport 130 yacht Endless Summer has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Endless Summer superyacht is listed as number 2229th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Endless Summer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Endless Summer, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Endless Summer is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Endless Summer was last sold in 2005. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 279 yachts that were sold in 2005. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Endless Summer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
L.T. Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Endless Summer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Endless Summer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Endless Summer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Endless Summer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement