Energy Observer
Ex: Formule Tag, Enza New Zealand, Royal & Sun Alliance, Millennium Challenge, and Team Legato
In operation
Length
30.5m
Volume
50 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Canadair🇨🇦

Energy Observer Yacht

Energy Observer is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.5m. The yacht's builder is Canadair from Canada who delivered superyacht Energy Observer in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 12.8m and a volume of 50 GT.

The Energy Observer, previously named Team Legato, Millennium Challenge, Royal & Sun Alliance, Enza New Zealand, Formule Tag,. The yacht Energy Observer has a grp hull and grp superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Energy Observer superyacht is listed as number 5174th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Canadair. The owner of yacht Energy Observer is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Energy Observer, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1999 France. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9218 refits worldwide.

Energy Observer is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Energy Observer has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Team Legato
Millennium Challenge
Royal & Sun Alliance
Enza New Zealand
Formule Tag

Dimensions

Overall length 30.5m (100'1")
Length at waterline 28.83m (94'7")
Beam 12.8m (41'12")
Gross tonnage 50
Full load displacement 12

Build

Builder Canadair
Port Montreal
Country Canada
Year 1982

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 30.5m Canadair sailing yacht Energy Observer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Energy Observer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.5m Canadair sailing yacht Energy Observer is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Energy Observer yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement