Enigma
Ex: Club Mediterrannee, La Vie Claire, and Phocea
Out of service
Length
75.13m
Volume
530 GT
Year
1976
Built by
DCAN🇫🇷

Enigma Yacht

Enigma is a sailing yacht with a length of 75.13m. The yacht's builder is DCAN from France who delivered superyacht Enigma in 1976. The superyacht has a beam of 9.57m, a draft of 6.13m and a volume of 530 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Phocea, La Vie Claire, Club Mediterrannee, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Beiderbeck Designs. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Enigma, and she also has accommodation for 23 crew members including the captain of Enigma. The yacht Enigma has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Enigma superyacht is listed as number 202nd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by DCAN. The owner of yacht Enigma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 28 photos of yacht Enigma, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Enigma is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Enigma was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 367 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Enigma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Phocea
La Vie Claire
Club Mediterrannee

Dimensions

Overall length 75.13m (246'6")
Length at waterline 66.5m (218'2")
Beam 9.57m (31'5")
Draught max. 6.13m (20'1")
Gross tonnage 530
Full load displacement 554

Build

Builder DCAN
Port Toulon
Country France
Year 1976

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 23
Crew cabins 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 787 1055 1
Total 787 1055

Conversion details

Conversion Yes
Previous vessel use Cruise Ship

Sales info

The 75.13m DCAN sailing yacht Enigma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enigma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 75.13m DCAN sailing yacht Enigma is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enigma yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement