Enigma
Ex: Vila Velebita Tri and Beyond The Clouds
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
193 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Enigma Yacht

Enigma is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Enigma in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.19m, a draft of 1.79m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Enigma, previously named Beyond The Clouds, Vila Velebita Tri, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Enigma, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Enigma. The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Enigma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.5 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht carries 25,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,140 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Enigma superyacht is listed as number 5502nd. She is the 275th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Enigma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Enigma, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Enigma is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moana Yachting. There are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Enigma was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Enigma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-3 Beyond The Clouds
Vila Velebita Tri

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.19m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.79m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 152

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 25,000L (6,604.3g)
Water capacity 6,140L (1,622.016g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Enigma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Enigma yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement