SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Enterprise Yacht

The 43.3m Enterprise yacht (ex: Felicita AM) was built in 1989 by Perini Navi. She features an exterior design by Perini Navi and an interior by Perini Navi. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Felicita AM

Dimensions

Overall length 43.3m (142'1")
Length at waterline 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught min. 2.62m (8'7")
Draught max. 6.37m (20'11")
Gross tonnage 254
Full load displacement 298

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

interior Perini Navi
naval Perini Navi
exterior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Sail area 786m2
Fuel capacity 29,600L (7,819.491g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TA61 Diesel 347 465 2
Total 694 930

Sales info

The 43.3m Perini Navi sailing yacht Enterprise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enterprise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.3m Perini Navi sailing yacht Enterprise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enterprise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Enterprise in Antibes
Enterprise in Cannes

All Perini Navi yachts (41)

Perini Navi yachts for sale (16)