Enterprise C
Ex: Felicita AM and Enterprise
Out of service
Length
43.3m
Volume
254 GT
Year
1989

Enterprise C Yacht

Enterprise C is a sailing yacht with a length of 43.3m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Enterprise C in 1989. The superyacht has a beam of 8.8m, a draft of 6.37m and a volume of 254 GT.

The Enterprise C, previously named Enterprise, Felicita AM, features exterior design by Perini Navi, while her interior was penned by Perini Navi, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Enterprise C, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Enterprise C. The yacht Enterprise C has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 29,600 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Enterprise C superyacht is listed as number 1621st. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Enterprise C is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 11 photos of yacht Enterprise C, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10411 refits worldwide.

Enterprise C is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Enterprise C was last sold in 2013. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 426 yachts that were sold in 2013. It is not known if yacht Enterprise C has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1997-5-27 2013-7-25 Enterprise
1989 1997-5-27 Felicita AM

Dimensions

Overall length 43.3m (142'1")
Length at waterline 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 8.8m (28'10")
Draught min. 2.62m (8'7")
Draught max. 6.37m (20'11")
Gross tonnage 254
Full load displacement 298

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1989

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Perini Navi
Exterior Perini Navi
Interior Perini Navi

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Guest
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 2 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Sail area 786m2
Fuel capacity 29,600L (7,819.491g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 2000 M72 Diesel 730 979 2
Total 1460 1958

Sales info

The 43.3m Perini Navi sailing yacht Enterprise C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enterprise C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.3m Perini Navi sailing yacht Enterprise C is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enterprise C yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement