Enterprise II
Ex: Quetzal, Curlew, Salisa M, and Moondance
In operation
Length
34.14m
Volume
99 GT
Year
1944

Enterprise II Yacht

Enterprise II is a motor yacht with a length of 34.14m. The yacht's builder is Mac-Craft from Canada who delivered superyacht Enterprise II in 1944. The superyacht has a beam of 5.46m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 99 GT.

The Enterprise II, previously named Moondance, Salisa M, Curlew, Quetzal,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Enterprise II, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Enterprise II. The yacht Enterprise II has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Enterprise II superyacht is listed as number 3470th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Mac-Craft. The owner of yacht Enterprise II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Enterprise II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Enterprise II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moondance
Salisa M
Curlew
Quetzal

Dimensions

Overall length 34.14m (112'0")
Length at waterline 32.86m (107'10")
Beam 5.46m (17'11")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 99

Build

Builder Mac-Craft
Port Sarnia ON
Country Canada
Year 1944

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
195 261 2
Total 389 522

Sales info

The 34.14m Mac-Craft motor yacht Enterprise II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enterprise II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.14m Mac-Craft motor yacht Enterprise II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Enterprise II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement