Enticer
Ex: Innisfail, Sea Call, Wadu, Variety, and Minerva
For sale
In operation
Length
25.88m
Volume
104 GT
Year
1935
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Enticer Yacht

The 26m Enticer yacht (ex: Minerva) was built in 1935 by Mathis Yacht Building Co. She features an exterior design by Trumpy Yachts. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Minerva
Variety
Wadu
Sea Call
Innisfail

Dimensions

Overall length 25.88m (84'11")
Beam 5.49m (18'0")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Mathis Yacht Building Co
Port Camden, NJ
Country United States
Year 1935

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Exterior Trumpy Yachts
Naval Trumpy Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,649L (699.792g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 6-71 Diesel 168 225 2
Total 336 450

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Enticer yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Enticer yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Advertisement