SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Envision Yacht

Broward 100 model, stretched by about 10 feet in 2004/2005

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2004 Laby BeBe
Untouchable
Futura

Dimensions

Overall length 33.52m (109'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 162
Net tonnage 41

Build

Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,800L (1,796.37g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 92 Diesel 652 875 2
Total 1305 1750

Sales info

The 33.52m Broward motor yacht Envision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Envision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.52m Broward motor yacht Envision is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Envision yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Envision yacht cruising after 2005 refit

All Broward yachts (65)

Le Montrachet
Ex: Starlite, Bandia Mara, Magic One, and Copper Cross
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
226 GT
Year
1986
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
View  

Broward yachts for sale (50)