Erasmo
Ex: Umberto V
In operation
Length
24.4m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2004

Erasmo Yacht

Erasmo is a motor yacht with a length of 24.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Erasmo in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 5.9m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 77 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Umberto V, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Erasmo, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Erasmo. The Mangusta 80 Open yacht Erasmo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 43.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Erasmo superyacht is listed as number 8919th. She is the 174th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 80 Open yacht Erasmo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Erasmo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 10 Mangusta 80 Open yachts for sale in the world and 28 Mangusta 80 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Erasmo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Umberto V

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 5.9m (19'4")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 77

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Single, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 43.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 24.4m Overmarine motor yacht Erasmo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Erasmo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.4m Overmarine motor yacht Erasmo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Erasmo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement