Escapade Q
Ex: Lexington Blue
For sale
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
115 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Escapade Q Yacht

Escapade Q is a motor yacht with a length of 32.0m. The yacht's builder is Johnson from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Escapade Q in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m and a volume of 115 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lexington Blue, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Studio Indigo, with naval architecture by Johnson Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Escapade Q, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Escapade Q. The Johnson 105 yacht Escapade Q has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Escapade Q superyacht is listed as number 4676th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Johnson. The owner of Johnson 105 yacht Escapade Q is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Escapade Q.

Escapade Q is currently for sale at an asking price of with TM Yachting . There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Johnson 105 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Johnson 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Escapade Q was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Escapade Q has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lexington Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Escapade Q yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Escapade Q yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement