Escape
Ex: Gigi
For sale
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
116 GT
Year
2007
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Escape Yacht

Escape is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Pacific Mariner LLC. from United States who delivered superyacht Escape in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.48m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 116 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Gigi, features exterior design by Pacific Mariner LLC., while her interior was penned by Pacific Mariner LLC., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Escape , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Escape. The Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Escape has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,842 liters of fuel on board, and 1,609 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Escape superyacht is listed as number 7932nd. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Pacific Mariner LLC.. The owner of Pacific Mariner 85 yacht Escape is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Escape .

Escape is currently for sale at an asking price of with Worldwide Yacht Sales. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Pacific Mariner 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Escape has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gigi

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.48m (21'3")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 116

Build

Builder Pacific Mariner LLC.
Country United States
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)
Water capacity 1,609L (425.053g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Escape yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement